Old Saratoga Athletic Association Old Saratoga Athletic Association

Old Saratoga Athletic Association

Basketball Registration NOW OPEN. Registration is $20 and will continue until November 3rd. Play begins November 4th. 

Join our Cheerleaders Sunday, October 8th for a bake sale at the Schuylerville Football Home game - All proceeds to benefit Danny Macmillan!

Current Open Board Member positions:

  • Board President
  • Comissioner at Large

Contact a Board Member for more info or come to our next meeting! 

The continued existence and success of our organization and programs depends on community volunteers.  Thank you to all of our OSAA Board Members, Coaches, and Parents! 

The next meeting of the OSAA will be at 7:30 PM on Wednesday, October 18th at the SCS Elementary School. ALL WELCOME

DSCN0666-35-800-500-95
DSCN0670-38-800-500-95
DSCN0675-41-800-500-95
DSCN0689-62-800-500-95
DSCN0690-63-800-500-95
DSCN0692-65-800-500-95
DSCN0693-66-800-500-95
DSCN0694-67-800-500-95
DSCN0695-68-800-500-95
DSCN0696-69-800-500-95
DSCN0697-70-800-500-95
DSCN0698-71-800-500-95
DSCN0726-94-800-500-95
DSCN0728-95-800-500-95
DSCN0730-97-800-500-95
DSCN0731-98-800-500-95
DSCN0736-102-800-500-95
DSCN0737-103-800-500-95
Old Saratoga Athletic Association
PO Box 72
Schuylerville, NY 12871

501(c)(3)

The Old Saratoga Athletic Association is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization that serves as the principle organization for youth sports in the Schuylerville Central School District area.