Old Saratoga Athletic Association Old Saratoga Athletic Association

Old Saratoga Athletic Association

Current Open Board Member positions:

  • Cheerleading Commissioner
  • Basketball Commissioner (next season)

Current Open Volunteer positions:

  • Basketball Coaches
  • Basketball Parent Helpers

Contact a Board Member for more info or come to our next meeting! 

The continued existence and success of our organization and programs depends on community volunteers.  Thank you to all of our OSAA Board Members, Coaches, and Parents! 

The next meeting of the OSAA will be at 7:30 PM on Wednesday, January 17th at the SCS Elementary School. ALL WELCOME

DSCN0666-35-800-500-95
DSCN0670-38-800-500-95
DSCN0675-41-800-500-95
DSCN0689-62-800-500-95
DSCN0690-63-800-500-95
DSCN0692-65-800-500-95
DSCN0693-66-800-500-95
DSCN0694-67-800-500-95
DSCN0695-68-800-500-95
DSCN0696-69-800-500-95
DSCN0697-70-800-500-95
DSCN0698-71-800-500-95
DSCN0726-94-800-500-95
DSCN0728-95-800-500-95
DSCN0730-97-800-500-95
DSCN0731-98-800-500-95
DSCN0736-102-800-500-95
DSCN0737-103-800-500-95
Old Saratoga Athletic Association
PO Box 72
Schuylerville, NY 12871

501(c)(3)

The Old Saratoga Athletic Association is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization that serves as the principle organization for youth sports in the Schuylerville Central School District area.